Pato Chemical Industry Public Co., Ltd.

Pato Chemical Industry Public Co., Ltd.

The Formulator and Distributor of Agrochemical Products.
Pato Building 3388 New Petchburi Road, Bangkapi, Huaykwang, Bangkok 10310
Tel. 0-2318-5612-19, 0-2318-0360-9 Fax. 0-2318-0367
E-mail: pato1@cscoms.com, pato2@cscoms.com
Auditor: auditcom.pato@gmail.com

        Pato Chemical Industry Plc. was established on 6 October 1972 to import, formulate, and distribute pesticide in Thailand. Its initial registered capital was 1 million baht with 1,000 ordinary shares at par value of 1,000 baht per share. PATO CHEMICAL INDUSTRY PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED.
        Went public in October 1993 then continued to sell its ordinary stocks for 3,000,000 shares at Bt 55 per share, valued at Baht 10 per share in July 1995,
        PATO increased its capital to Baht 140 million. The company has been listed in the Stock Exchange of Thailand in August 1995. Resolution of Shareholder’s meeting in 2009 approved share split from 10 baht per share to 1 baht per share. The ordinary shares of the company are then 140,000,000 shares. AGM of Shareholders in 2014 approved the adjustment of registered capital to be 142.45 million baht to support the exercise of warrant in accordance with ESOP scheme. During the last quarter of 2015 , the ESOP Warrant of 2,372,000 units has been exercised and converted to common share making paid up capital to be 142,372,000 baht.

vision
“Promoting crop protection for food security and sustainable agriculture”
The committee takes part in formulating policies, business plans and company budgets. and supervise the management to carry out the planned operations effectively with honesty, honesty, fairness and responsibility be creative and able to work as a team The Board has set up an internal control system. internal audit and can follow up The company’s vision, mission and strategy are reviewed and approved every year to keep pace with changes. Study the risks in many areas. To analyze the impact and have a mechanism to oversee the decisions and operations of everyone in the organization in the same direction In order for the business to adapt, grow and create value for the business along with all stakeholders and society as a whole

1. is a manufacturer and distributor of effective agrochemicals to prevent and kill pests. Fair price to help Thai farmers
2. Build the stability of the company’s performance without neglecting work for society and protect the environment.
3. It is an element that leads Thailand towards the goal of exporters of agricultural produce that are of high quality and sufficient for consumption by the world’s top population.
4. Operate under anti-corruption principles and against human rights violations

Directors and Management

No.Board of DirectorsPosition
1MR.METHA TRILLITCHAIRMAN/PRESIDENT
2DR.VIWAT TRILLITMANAGING DIRECTOR
3MRS.WANTANA POJANALAIDIRECTOR
4MR.SURACHAI CHOENGVIVATKITDIRECTOR
5MISS RATCHANEE TRILLITDIRECTOR
6MR.SUVIT VESARATCHAWESTDIRECTOR
7Miss Charina POJANALAIDIRECTOR
8MR.SAHAI SUPSOONTORNKULINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR
9MR.LERTCHAI LEELAYONKULINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR /
CHAIRMAN OF THE AUDIT COMMITTEE
10MR.CHAIWAT CHANDARASRIVONGSINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
11MISS ARPAPACHARA SIRIPHANWARAPORNINDEPENDENT DIRECTOR / AUDIT COMMITTEE
12MR.SAYAN WAN-AREEMARKETING MANAGER
13DR. VIWAT TRILLITACTING FINANCIAL MANAGER
14MR.METHA TRILLITACTING FACTORY MANAGER
15MR.VISUT VANIJCHAROENKARNCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER (CFO)
16MR.WONGTAWAN DATCHANEEPRODUCT MANAGER-REPACKING BUSINESS
17MR.SAYAN WAN-AREEACTING RESERCH AND DEVELOPMENT MANAGER
18MRS.PARICHART MANUTHASNAOFFICE MANAGER / COMPANY SECRETARY

Major Shareholders

No.Major ShareholdersNo.of Shares% Shares
1MR.METHA TRILLIT21,000,00014.75
2DR.VIWAT TRILLIT15,000,00010.53
3MS.RATCHANEE TRILLIT11,500,0008.07
4MRS.WANTANA POJANALAI7,000,0004.91
5THE HONGKONG & SHANGHAI BANK SINGAPORE4,800,0003.37
6MR.CHAOVUT POJANALAI4,500,0003.16
7MR.SURACHAI CHOENGVIVATKIT3,471,3502.44
8RAMKAMHAENG HOSPITAL PLC3,287,7002.31
9MR.SUWAT CHOENGVIVATKIT3,280,0002.30
10MR.PONGSAK LUANG-ARAM3,030,0002.12
11MR.CHOORAT POJANALAI3,000,0002.10
12MRS.VIPHANEE TRILLIT2,600,0001.82
13MR.PANATCHPONG PRATARNPORNSAK2,550,0001.79
14MR.PORNLERT PRATARNPORNSAK2,383,800 1.67
15MR.SUVIT WESARATCHAWEST2,194,0001.54
16MRS.KEIBUN YO2,143,0001.50
17MS.CHARINA POJANALAI2,000,0001.40
18THAI NVDR COMPANY LIMITED1,975,7101.38
19MRS.VARUNEE WESARATCHWEST1,491,0001.04
20MRS.SASHIKO NAKAHARA1,238,0000.86
21MR.SATID LUANG-ARAM1,230,0000.86
22MS WARANYA JETPONGPAISAN1,201,2110.84
23MRS.SUKANYA CHAINSIRIKRAVUT1,155,2500.81
24MS.RATCHANEE CHOENVIVATKIT1,155,2500.81
25MS.VARAPORN CHOENVIVATKIT1,155,2500.81
26Mr. Hiromasa NAKAHARA1,000,0000.70
Important documents

Board of Directors Profiles

Internal Audit Profiles

Company Secretary

Chief Executive Officer
Accounting and Finance

*Personal Information Collection Policy* The company does not use cookies on this website. You can learn more about the company's privacy notice from this website under the heading. "Privacy Policy"